ALPHABETICAL LIST OF CASE MANAGERS & TREATING THERAPISTS

Kate Russell
Qualifications: RGN RM DN
Speciality: Psychotherapy, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, District & Community, Amputations, Palliative Care, Elderly Patients, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Maggie Sargent
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Yana Albino
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) PGC
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Aids & Equipment, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West, South East, East Midlands
Read more
Tracey Amphlett
Qualifications: RGN BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Accident & Emergency Care, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Holly Anderson
Qualifications:
Speciality: Burns/Plastic Surgery, Neurological diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Elderly Patients, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West, East Midlands
Read more
Avril Archibald
Qualifications: RSCN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK
Read more
Elena Avram
Qualifications:
Speciality: Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Amy Barber
Qualifications: BSc Hons Occupational Therapy
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Aids & Equipment, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, North East
Read more
Louise Beadle
Qualifications: BSc
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Occupational Therapy, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Gina Blackney
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Verity Boak
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) OT
Speciality: Aids & Equipment, Occupational Therapy, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South West, South East, Worldwide
Read more
Nicola Cale
Qualifications: BA (Hons) in Modern Language
Speciality: Multilingual, Psychotherapy, Alternative Therapies, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Thomas Carpenter
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) MSc RNA
Speciality: Dermatology, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury
Area: South West, South East
Read more
Martha Carrick
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) ACPIN mCSP mHCPC
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Physiotherapy, Respiratory diseases, Orthopaedic, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Barbara Chambers
Qualifications: BSc OT (Neurology), Dip RCOT
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Aids & Equipment, Occupational Therapy, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, North West
Read more
Su Chantry
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) OH SCPN Dip HE RGN Queens Nurse
Speciality: Vocational Health, District & Community
Area: Whole of UK
Read more
Christopher Collings
Qualifications: PG Dip, BA (Hons)
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, Scotland, Northern Ireland
Read more
Marie Couch
Qualifications: CertMRCSLT, HCPC (Reg), MASLTIP
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands
Read more
Debbie Dack
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) Adv Dip Nurs (Paed)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Accident & Emergency Care, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, Scotland, North West, North East
Read more
Jenny Davies
Qualifications: BSc Hons
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Occupational Therapy, Visual Impairment, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: Wales
Read more
Lynsey Davis
Qualifications:
Speciality: Amputations, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, East Midlands
Read more
Dawn Dickens
Qualifications: B (Ed) Hons
Speciality: Education, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Visual Impairment, Amputations, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East
Read more
Sabrina Dodson
Qualifications: RGN AET
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Rachel Dodwell
Qualifications: Dip COT ROT
Speciality: Neurological diseases, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Ali Drake
Qualifications:
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joan Duignan
Qualifications: RGN BSc
Speciality: Education, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Pain Management, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic
Area: , Worldwide
Read more
James Evans
Qualifications: Dip Couns. MBACP
Speciality: Psychotherapy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Malcolm Gee
Qualifications: DipSW
Speciality: Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West, South East, East Midlands
Read more
Klaudyna Golonka
Qualifications: MBPsS
Speciality: Bilingual, Psychotherapy, Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: London
Read more
Jane Hammond-Hawkins
Qualifications: MSc (Pg.Dip.Ed) BSc RGN
Speciality: Education, Sign Language skills, Aids & Equipment, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Elaine Higgins
Qualifications: RSCN RGN SCM
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Renal Care, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Northern Ireland, Worldwide
Read more
Rebecca Hoare
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, District & Community, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East
Read more
Nicholas Holland-Smith
Qualifications: PG Dip OT BSC (Hons)
Speciality: Bilingual, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Pain Management, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South East, East of England, East Midlands, Worldwide
Read more
Kate Hone
Qualifications: BA (Hons) in Education & Early Years
Speciality: Sign Language skills, Cerebral Palsy, Visual Impairment, Amputations, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Nikki Hopkins
Qualifications: BSc Hons Occupational Therapy
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Aids & Equipment, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Orthopaedic, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West, South East, London, East Midlands
Read more
Linda Hubbard
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, District & Community, Palliative Care, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Brain Injury
Area: South East
Read more
Priscilla Jagannath
Qualifications:
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Denise Jones
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, West Midlands, North West, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Robert Jones
Qualifications:
Speciality: Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK
Read more
Catrin King
Qualifications: RN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Visual Impairment, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East, East Midlands
Read more
Kathy Kirby
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) RGN DipN ONC
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Aids & Equipment, Contraception & Sexual Health, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Rob Kuschel
Qualifications: BSc MRCOT
Speciality: District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South East, London, East Midlands
Read more
Susannah Leonard
Qualifications:
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Annabelle Lofthouse
Qualifications: RN PGC (HE)
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Renal Care, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joanna Lum Wai
Qualifications:
Speciality: District & Community, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Anne McGeever
Qualifications: DipCOT SROT
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Aids & Equipment, District & Community, Occupational Therapy, Respiratory diseases, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Miriam McNulty
Qualifications: RGN BSc(Hons) OH, H Dip Adult
Speciality: Burns/Plastic Surgery, Neurological diseases, Vocational Health, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Accident & Emergency Care, Orthopaedic
Area: , Worldwide
Read more
Richard Miller
Qualifications: RGN BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Shawab Mir
Qualifications: BCs (Hons) MSc MCSP
Speciality: Manual Handling, Multilingual, Bilingual, Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Physiotherapy, District & Community, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Zuben Montgomery
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) RGN DN Specialist Community Practitioner and Best Interest Assessor
Speciality: Epilepsy, Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London, East of England
Read more
Beverley Newman-Rommens
Qualifications: MSc Econ
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Wales, South West, South East, Worldwide
Read more
Jane Nickels
Qualifications: RNLD
Speciality: Epilepsy, Cerebral Palsy, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, North East
Read more
Thamara Raju
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) ACPIN mCSP mHCPC mAACP
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Carly Scully
Qualifications: Children's RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside
Read more
Helen Stevenson
Qualifications: Grad dip Phys MCSP
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Physiotherapy, District & Community, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Andrea Stokes
Qualifications:
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South East, London
Read more
Rebecca Strange
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Accident & Emergency Care, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, East Midlands
Read more
Victoria Sweeney
Qualifications: BNurs(Hons) RNChild
Speciality: Burns/Plastic Surgery, Education, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Genetic Disorders, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Marie Taylor
Qualifications: OT BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Aids & Equipment, Palliative Care, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joanna Turner
Qualifications: RSCN RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Christine Twigg
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, West Midlands, North West, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Gillian Walker
Qualifications: BNurs PGCE RGN RNT HV DN
Speciality: Education, Neurological diseases, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: Wales, South West, South East, Scotland, Northern Ireland, London, Worldwide
Read more
Rosanna Westwater
Qualifications: RN-Child HV BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Cerebral Palsy, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, District & Community, Respiratory diseases, Amputations, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Paediatrics, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London, East of England
Read more
Cécile Wilson
Qualifications: Diplome d' État en Ergothérapie
Speciality: Multilingual, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Occupational Therapy, Amputations, Palliative Care, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Spinal Injury, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London, Worldwide
Read more