ALPHABETICAL LIST OF CASE MANAGERS & TREATING THERAPISTS

Kate Russell
Qualifications: RGN RM DN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Psychotherapy, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Brain Injury, Amputations
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Maggie Sargent
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Tracey Amphlett
Qualifications: RGN BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Accident & Emergency Care
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Avril Archibald
Qualifications: RSCN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury
Area: West Midlands, North West, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Elena Avram
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury
Area: South East, London
Read more
Linda Banks
Qualifications:
Speciality: Alternative Therapies
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside
Read more
Donna Barry
Qualifications: BA Hons MSc DipSW
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South East, London
Read more
Louise Beadle
Qualifications: BSc
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Gina Blackney
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Verity Boak
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) OT
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Aids & Equipment
Area: South West, South East, Worldwide
Read more
Nicola Cale
Qualifications: BA (Hons) in Modern Language
Speciality: Psychotherapy, Paediatrics, Multilingual, Brain Injury, Alternative Therapies
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Barbara Chambers
Qualifications: BSc OT (Neurology), Dip RCOT
Speciality: Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Aids & Equipment
Area: West Midlands, North West
Read more
Su Chantry
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) OH SCPN Dip HE RGN Queens Nurse
Speciality: Vocational Health, District & Community
Area: Whole of UK
Read more
Christopher Collings
Qualifications: PGDip, BA (Hons)
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East, Scotland, Northern Ireland
Read more
Marie Couch
Qualifications: CertMRCSLT, HCPC (Reg), MASLTIP
Speciality: Paediatrics, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: West Midlands
Read more
Debbie Dack
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) Adv Dip Nurs (Paed)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Accident & Emergency Care
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, Scotland, North West, North East
Read more
Mary-Anne Darlow
Qualifications: RN Dip H .Ed (D.N.)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South West
Read more
Jenny Davies
Qualifications: BSc Hons
Speciality: Visual Impairment, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: Wales
Read more
Lynsey Davis
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, East Midlands
Read more
Dawn Dickens
Qualifications: B (Ed) Hons
Speciality: Visual Impairment, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Elderly Patients, Education, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East
Read more
Sabrina Dodson
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Rachel Dodwell
Qualifications: Dip COT ROT
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Ali Drake
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Orthopaedic, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joan Duignan
Qualifications: RGN BSc
Speciality: Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Pain Management, Orthopaedic, Education
Area: , Worldwide
Read more
James Evans
Qualifications: Dip Couns. MBACP
Speciality: Psychotherapy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Malcolm Gee
Qualifications: DipSW
Speciality: Paediatrics, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: West Midlands, South West, South East, East Midlands
Read more
Klaudyna Golonka
Qualifications: MBPsS
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Psychotherapy, Paediatrics, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Bilingual, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: London
Read more
Bobbie Hallam
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) Occupational Therapy
Speciality: Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: North West, North East
Read more
Jane Hammond-Hawkins
Qualifications: MSc (Pg.Dip.Ed) BSc RGN
Speciality: Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Sign Language skills, Paediatrics, Education, Brain Injury, Aids & Equipment
Area: South East, London
Read more
Elaine Higgins
Qualifications: RSCN RGN SCM
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Renal Care, Paediatrics, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Amputations
Area: Northern Ireland, Worldwide
Read more
Rebecca Hoare
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury
Area: South East
Read more
Nick Holland-Smith
Qualifications: PG Dip OT BSC (Hons)
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Occupational Therapy, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Bilingual
Area: West Midlands, South East, East of England, East Midlands, Worldwide
Read more
Kate Hone
Qualifications: BA (Hons) in Education & Early Years
Speciality: Visual Impairment, Sign Language skills, Paediatrics, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Nikki Hopkins
Qualifications: BSc Hons Occupational Therapy
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Aids & Equipment
Area: West Midlands, South West, South East, London, East Midlands
Read more
Denise Jones
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, West Midlands, North West, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Robert Jones
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Orthopaedic, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: Whole of UK
Read more
Catrin King
Qualifications: RN
Speciality: Visual Impairment, Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, South East, East Midlands
Read more
Kathy Kirby
Qualifications: BSc (Hons) RGN DipN ONC
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Contraception & Sexual Health, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Aids & Equipment
Area: Whole of UK, Worldwide
Read more
Gini Lara
Qualifications: Cert. Ed.
Speciality: Sign Language skills, Paediatrics, Education, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South East, London
Read more
Susannah Leonard
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Annabelle Lofthouse
Qualifications: RN PGC (HE)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Respiratory diseases, Renal Care, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joanna Lum Wai
Qualifications:
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, District & Community, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Anne McGeever
Qualifications: DipCOT SROT
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Brain Injury, Aids & Equipment
Area: West Midlands, East Midlands
Read more
Miriam McNulty
Qualifications: RGN BSc(Hons) OH, H Dip Adult
Speciality: Vocational Health, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Burns/Plastic Surgery, Accident & Emergency Care
Area: , Worldwide
Read more
Richard Miller
Qualifications: RGN BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Francesca Mumford
Qualifications: BSc
Speciality: Paediatrics, Education, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: London
Read more
Jane Nickels
Qualifications: RNLD
Speciality: Paediatrics, Epilepsy, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Lucinda Ongley-Dellar
Qualifications: RGN RNCB
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Burns/Plastic Surgery, Brain Injury, Amputations, Accident & Emergency Care
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Thamara Raju
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) ACPIN mCSP mHCPC mAACP
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Orthopaedic, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Carly Scully
Qualifications: Children's RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside
Read more
Helen Stevenson
Qualifications: Grad dip Phys MCSP
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Physiotherapy, Paediatrics, Neurological diseases, District & Community, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Andrea Stokes
Qualifications:
Speciality: Cerebral Palsy, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South East, London
Read more
Rebecca Strange
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations, Accident & Emergency Care
Area: West Midlands, Wales, South West, East Midlands
Read more
Victoria Sweeney
Qualifications: BNurs(Hons) RNChild
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Genetic Disorders, Education, Cerebral Palsy, Burns/Plastic Surgery, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London
Read more
Marie Taylor
Qualifications: OT BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Palliative Care, Neurological diseases, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Aids & Equipment
Area: West Midlands, South West
Read more
Joanna Turner
Qualifications: RSCN RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London, East of England, East Midlands
Read more
Christine Twigg
Qualifications: RGN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Orthopaedic, Elderly Patients, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: Yorkshire & Humberside, North West, North East, East Midlands
Read more
Susan Ucar
Qualifications:
Speciality: Epilepsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty
Area: South West, South East, London
Read more
Gillian Walker
Qualifications: BNurs PGCE RGN RNT HV DN
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Neurological diseases, Elderly Patients, Education, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: Wales, South West, South East, Scotland, Northern Ireland, London, Worldwide
Read more
Rosanna Westwater
Qualifications: RN-Child HV BSc (Hons)
Speciality: Tracheostomy/Ventilation, Surgical Nursing & Extensive General Medicine, Spinal Injury, Respiratory diseases, Palliative Care, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, District & Community, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Amputations
Area: South East, London, East of England
Read more
Cécile Wilson
Qualifications: Diplome d' État en Ergothérapie
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Palliative Care, Occupational Therapy, Neurological diseases, Multilingual, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East, London, Worldwide
Read more
Laura Wright
Qualifications: BSc(Hons) OT
Speciality: Spinal Injury, Paediatrics, Orthopaedic, Occupational Therapy, Cerebral Palsy, Brain Injury, Behavioural & Learning Difficulty, Amputations
Area: South East
Read more